自由门软件

  1. New York Legal Resources
  2. New York Statistics
  3. New York Property/Housing/Real Estate Information
  4. New York Employment Information
  5. New York Family Information
  6. New York Education Information
  7. New York Business Information
  8. New York Public Benefits Information
  9. New York Criminal Information
  10. New York DUI / DWI Information
  11. New York Car Accidents Information
  12. New York Immigration & Civil Rights Information
  13. New York Metros
  14. New York Counties
  15. Largest New York Cities


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top

New York Code

New York Court Cases
自由门软件New York Court of Appeals Cases
New York Appellate Division, First Department Cases
New York Appellate Division, Second Department Cases
New York Appellate Division, Third Department Cases
New York Appellate Division, Fourth Department Cases
New York Appellate Term, First Department Cases
New York Appellate Term, Second Department Cases
New York Other Courts Cases

自由门软件New York State Resources自由门软件
New York Website
New York Governor
New York Legislature
New York Courts

自由门软件Federal Courts自由门软件

自由门软件New York Cities & Counties自由门软件
New York City Websites & City Codes

New York Law Blogs

New York Law Schools

Justia Lawyer, Legal Aid & Services Directory: New York Lawyers

State Attorney General

自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
  • Population (2000): 18,976,457
  • Births / Deaths / Infant Deaths (2004): 246,351 / 152,427 / 1,359
  • Land Area (2000): 122,283.146 square kilometers
  • Water Area (2000): 19,016.250 square kilometers
  • Farm Area (2002): 7,660,969.000 acres (30,996.281 square kilometers)
  • Farms (2002): 37,255
  • Farms under 50 acres (2002): 30.40%
  • Farms over 500 acres (2002): 9.40%
  • Farm earnings (2005): $992,222,000
  • Gallons of water used per day (total / irrigation / public use) (2000): 12,100,000,000 / 36,000,000 / 2,570,000,000
  • Ground water as percent of water use (2000): 7.40%
  • Physicians (2004): 81,716
  • Community Hospitals (Beds) (2004): 206 (64,205)
  • Medicare Recipients (2005): 2,796,213
  • Federal Spending (2004): $157,789,419
  • Local Time(s):
  • Area Code(s): 516, 631
New York Population By Year自由门软件

Year自由门软件?PopulationYear自由门软件?PopulationYear自由门软件?Population
196518,073,000197917,649,000199318,197,000
196618,258,000198017,506,690199418,169,000
196718,336,000198117,594,000199518,136,000
196818,113,000198217,659,000199618,185,000
196918,321,000198317,667,000199718,137,000
197018,190,740198417,735,000199818,175,000
197118,391,000198517,783,000199918,197,000
197218,366,000198617,772,000200018,976,457
197318,265,000198717,825,000200119,011,378
197418,111,000198817,898,000200219,134,293
197518,120,000198917,950,000200319,212,425
197618,084,000199017,990,455200419,280,727
197717,924,000199118,058,000200519,315,721
197817,748,000199218,119,000200619,306,183

自由门软件Back to top
Houses (2000): 7,679,307
Building Permits Issued (2006): 54,059
Valuation of Building Permits (2006): $7,090,536,000
New York Population - Urban/Rural自由门软件
Urban/RuralPopulationPercent
自由门软件?Urban16,601,12687.48%
自由门软件?Rural, Farm61,5030.32%
自由门软件?Rural, Non-farm2,313,82812.19%

New York Real Estate Lawyers provide services for home buying/selling, commercial real estate, leases, landlord tenant, construction, land use and zoning laws. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
Employment (2003): 364
Payroll (2003) / (1Q 2003): $18,438,000 / $3,508,000
New York Labor Force By Month自由门软件
YearLabor Force自由门软件?EmployedUnemployment
自由门软件?TotalPercentRate
199017,617,71216,679,600938,1125.32%90
199117,509,35816,225,0061,284,3527.34%135
199217,469,88215,959,4511,510,4318.65%160
199317,397,87016,026,9971,370,8737.88%158
199417,363,97416,160,4861,203,4876.93%139
199517,353,67516,251,5971,102,0796.35%127
199617,561,08816,457,8251,103,2636.28%117
199717,995,02216,833,0881,161,9356.46%129
199818,117,59917,093,0991,024,5005.65%105
199918,268,15917,314,862953,2975.22%104
200018,333,94317,502,882831,0614.53%70
200118,386,53317,487,849898,6844.89%68
200218,598,07117,442,8561,155,2156.21%115
200318,598,00117,407,7781,190,2236.40%128
200418,684,56417,599,1331,085,4315.81%80
200518,830,81817,885,319945,5005.02%100
200618,984,30918,114,139870,1704.58%77
200719,038,60218,174,556864,0454.54%64
自由门软件200819,178,88218,185,413993,4685.18%103
MonthLabor Force自由门软件?EmployedUnemployment
自由门软件?TotalPercentRate
Jan?200819,160,10618,144,7351,015,3715.30%106
Feb?200819,031,43218,132,848898,5844.72%94
Mar?200819,024,89118,091,437933,4544.91%99
Apr?200819,083,21718,197,951885,2664.64%92
May?200819,121,80718,149,645972,1625.08%101
Jun?200819,322,63318,304,3271,018,3065.27%105
Jul?200819,319,76518,299,8611,019,9045.28%105
Aug?200819,292,96018,198,6501,094,3105.67%114
Sep?200819,253,12318,149,2671,103,8565.73%114
Oct, 2008--------%--
Nov, 2008--------%--
Dec, 2008--------%--

New York Employment By Industry自由门软件

自由门软件?Male, with percent of employed male population
1.Construction393,6518.98%
2.Professional / Scientific / Tech Services304,5456.95%
3.Educational Services281,0396.41%
4.Finance and Insurance263,8056.02%
5.Accommodation and Food Services254,9585.82%
6.Public Administration253,0795.77%
7.Health Care244,2335.57%
8.Other Transportation164,7083.76%
9.Admin, Support, and Waste Management160,3853.66%
10.Food and Beverage Stores113,3812.59%
11.Real Estate and Rental and Leasing110,1722.51%
12.Repair and Maintenance92,0872.10%
13.Arts / Entertainment / Recreation87,1601.99%
14.Broadcasting and Telecommunications82,5761.88%
15.Publishing / Movie / Sound Recording Industries71,7121.64%
16.Miscellaneous Manufacturing67,8501.55%
17.Machinery Manufacturing65,4761.49%
18.Metal Manufactuing63,2701.44%
19.Religious / Grantmaking / Civic / Similar Organizations60,0191.37%
20.Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers57,1951.31%
自由门软件?Female, with percent of employed female population
1.Health Care716,06317.90%
2.Educational Services591,00514.77%
3.Finance and Insurance295,1737.38%
4.Professional / Scientific / Tech Services272,6286.81%
5.Accommodation and Food Services200,0305.00%
6.Public Administration180,2934.51%
7.Social Assistance172,2834.31%
8.Admin, Support, and Waste Management108,9692.72%
9.Religious / Grantmaking / Civic / Similar Organizations89,4312.24%
10.Food and Beverage Stores88,7652.22%
11.Personal and Laundry Services73,8051.84%
12.Publishing / Movie / Sound Recording Industries70,0511.75%
13.Arts / Entertainment / Recreation69,1321.73%
14.Department and Other General Stores68,4581.71%
15.Real Estate and Rental and Leasing67,5371.69%
16.Broadcasting and Telecommunications54,5211.36%
17.Clothing and Apparel Including Shoes49,6081.24%
18.Miscellaneous Manufacturing48,0311.20%
19.Other Transportation45,9231.15%
20.Apparel Manufacturing45,1571.13%

New York Employment By Job自由门软件

自由门软件?Male, with percent of employed male population
1.Other Management Occupations202,8864.63%
2.Other Sales and Related Occupations180,0764.11%
3.Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance177,9194.06%
4.Other Installation / Maintenance163,0003.72%
5.Other Production Occupations152,9433.49%
6.Sales Reps / Wholesale and Manufact150,5233.43%
7.Driver / Sales Workers and Truckers147,0913.36%
8.Recording / Scheduling / Dispatching141,5533.23%
9.Computer Specialists133,3563.04%
10.Other Office and Admin Support114,3982.61%
11.Retail Sales, Not cashiers106,0372.42%
12.Law Enforcement Workers100,6312.30%
13.Vehicle Mechanics96,5582.20%
14.Top Executives95,7602.19%
15.Laborers and Material Movers / Handlers84,5791.93%
16.Business Operations Specialists80,3761.83%
17.Cooks and Food Preparation Workers77,5691.77%
18.Metal Workers and Plastic Workers76,2471.74%
19.Engineers73,0051.67%
20.Other Protective Service Workers68,9251.57%
自由门软件?Female, with percent of employed female population
1.Other Office and Admin Support274,5156.86%
2.Secretaries and Admins272,3496.81%
3.Teachers, Pre/Primary School193,4994.84%
4.Nursing / Psychiatric / Home Health167,7674.19%
5.Registered Nurses153,2793.83%
6.Other Management Occupations143,5033.59%
7.Informaion and Record Clerks, Not Customer Service140,5723.51%
8.Other Sales and Related Occupations122,9463.07%
9.Cashiers114,7212.87%
10.Other Teachers / Instructors / Librarians109,4942.74%
11.Retail Sales, Not cashiers108,7832.72%
12.Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance104,9442.62%
13.Counselors / Social Workers / Etc.95,4772.39%
14.Business Operations Specialists92,5692.31%
15.Bookkeeping / Accounting / Auditing92,5612.31%
16.Health Technologists and Technicians84,8992.12%
17.Child Care Workers83,9652.10%
18.Sales Reps / Wholesale and Manufact78,0161.95%
19.Other Production Occupations76,4821.91%
20.Customer Service Representatives75,0681.88%

New York Hours Worked Per Week In 1999自由门软件
Hours Per Week自由门软件?PopulationPercent
35 or more hours7,651,75151.68%
15-35 hours1,634,19511.04%
1-14 hours454,3883.07%
No regular hours5,065,57834.21%

New York Time Left For Work自由门软件
Time自由门软件?PopulationPercent
Midnight-4:59 AM194,5622.44%
5 AM-5:29 AM174,3282.19%
5:30 AM-5:59 AM253,8263.19%
6 AM-6:29 AM573,3497.20%
6:30 AM-6:59 AM706,9828.88%
7 AM-7:29 AM1,147,57914.41%
7:30 AM-7:59 AM1,213,70615.24%
8 AM-8:29 AM1,144,29814.37%
8:30 AM-8:59 AM614,4757.72%
9:00 AM-9:59 AM593,3777.45%
10:00 AM-10:59 AM224,0112.81%
11:00 AM-11:59 AM105,0491.32%
Noon-3:59 PM517,3096.50%
4 PM-11:59 PM501,1966.29%

New York Length Of Commute In Minutes自由门软件
Minutes自由门软件?PopulationPercent
Less than 5219,0362.75%
5-9680,2708.54%
10-14956,59012.01%
15-191,020,08412.81%
20-241,013,75712.73%
25-29399,3845.01%
30-341,058,68813.29%
35-39203,7222.56%
40-44340,3114.27%
45-59806,55610.13%
60-89848,18510.65%
At least 90417,4645.24%

New York Length Of Commute In Mintues - Public vs. Private Transportation自由门软件

Minutes自由门软件?Population (public)Percent自由门软件?Population (private)Percent
Under 30351,0714.41%3,938,05049.45%
30-44508,4666.38%1,094,25513.74%
45-59385,6514.84%420,9055.29%
At least 60761,0069.56%504,6436.34%

New York Type Of Commute自由门软件
TypePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Bicycle25,0360.30%
自由门软件?Car / truck / van, carpool756,9189.22%
自由门软件?Car / truck / van, solo4,620,17856.26%
Color 3 Box?Motorcycle3,6250.04%
Color 4 Box?Other40,3750.49%
Color 5 Box?Public transportation2,006,19424.43%
Color 6 Box?Walked511,7216.23%
Color 7 Box?Worked at home247,8693.02%

New York Employment Lawyers handle cases involving employment contracts, severance agreements, OSHA, workers compensation, ADA, race, sex, pregnancy, national-orgin, sexual orientation and age discrimination, sexual harassment, hours & wages and overtime issues. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
Households (2000): 7,060,595 (18,395,693 people)
Families (2000): 4,673,485 (15,047,271 people)
Families where both partners work (2000): 1,579,091
People at same address in 1995: 10,961,493
New York Household Income in 1999自由门软件

IncomePopulationPercent
Under $10,000809,50711.47%
$10,000-$14,999453,3206.42%
$15,000-$19,999408,8415.79%
$20,000-$24,999413,7705.86%
$25,000-$29,999407,8645.78%
$30,000-$34,999399,1795.65%
$35,000-$39,999374,2925.30%
$40,000-$44,999357,1535.06%
$45,000-$49,999315,5564.47%
$50,000-$59,999591,6278.38%
$60,000-$74,999706,08510.00%
$75,000-$99,999746,38410.57%
$100,000-$124,999420,8855.96%
$125,000-$149,999218,6403.10%
$150,000-$199,999202,6402.87%
$200,000 or more234,8523.33%

New York Household Type自由门软件
TypePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 1 person1,982,74228.10%
自由门软件?Family, 2 people1,740,84524.67%
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 2 people350,1434.96%
自由门软件?Family, 3 people1,104,28615.65%
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 3 people52,6540.75%
自由门软件?Family, 4 people981,17013.90%
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 4 people19,2510.27%
自由门软件?Family, 5 people483,8356.86%
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 5 people7,2550.10%
自由门软件?Family, 6 people190,9232.71%
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 6 people2,8860.04%
自由门软件?Family, 7 or more people138,3281.96%
自由门软件?Nonfamily, 7 or more people2,5420.04%

New York Household Income Type自由门软件
Type自由门软件?PopulationPercent
Earnings5,516,84129.34%
Interest / Dividend / Rent2,580,27913.72%
Public Assistance344,1751.83%
Retirement1,196,6376.36%
Self Employment737,7283.92%
Social Security1,837,4219.77%
Supplemental Security390,7792.08%
Wage / Salary5,338,07228.39%
Other859,6444.57%

New York Family Type自由门软件
TypePopulationPercent
自由门软件?No children under 181,775,49752.86%
自由门软件?With children under 181,583,65347.14%

New York Marital Status - Male (for those 15+ in 2000)自由门软件
TypePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Divorced463,8706.51%
自由门软件?Married3,988,58755.99%
自由门软件?Never Married2,474,14834.73%
Color 3 Box?Widowed197,1102.77%

New York Marital Status - Female (for those 15+ in 2000)自由门软件
TypePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Divorced709,2208.94%
自由门软件?Married4,031,89450.83%
自由门软件?Never Married2,303,74829.04%
Color 3 Box?Widowed887,29911.19%

New York Family Lawyers help clients with family law issues, such as marriage, divorce, domestic partnerships, adoptions, paternity, annulment, child support, custody, division of property, alimony, palimony, restraining orders, spousal support, uncontested divorce and visitation rights. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
New York Highest Degree Earned (18 or older)自由门软件
DegreePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Less than 9th grade1,072,8427.50%
自由门软件?9th-12th grade, no diploma1,974,93313.81%
自由门软件?High school diploma or equivalent3,925,77427.45%
Color 3 Box?Some college, no degree2,694,62218.84%
Color 4 Box?Associate degree994,0626.95%
Color 5 Box?Bachelors degree2,143,37914.99%
Color 6 Box?Graduate or professional degree1,496,65410.46%

New York Population In School (3 or older)自由门软件
School Level自由门软件?In Public SchoolPercent自由门软件?In Private SchoolPercentTotalPercent
Nursery or preschool167,0500.88%164,3260.87%331,3761.75%
Kindergarten222,2921.17%50,2120.26%272,5041.44%
Grades 1-4958,6175.05%161,0580.85%1,119,6755.90%
Grades 5-8939,8454.95%148,9770.79%1,088,8225.74%
Grades 9-12957,5335.05%145,7450.77%1,103,2785.81%
Undergrad college633,4443.34%391,8362.06%1,025,2805.40%
Graduate or professional school108,6140.57%167,4810.88%276,0951.45%
Total3,987,39521.01%1,229,6356.48%5,217,03027.49%

New York Education Lawyers represent colleges, school districts, other educational institutions, and students in the practice of education law. They handle issues related to No Child Left Behind, special education, and disability rights. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
Number of Businesses (2003): 88
Wholesale trade sales (2002): $343,663,041,000
Retail sales (2002): $178,067,530,000
Accommodation and foodservices sales (2002): $27,835,952,000
Value of Manufacturers' Shipments (2002): $147,317,463,000
Retired workers (2005): 1,991,618
New York Businesses Changes By Year自由门软件

Year - Type自由门软件?Business Births自由门软件?Business Deaths自由门软件?Business ExpansionsColor 3 Box?Business ContractionsColor 4 Box?Stable Businesses
1999 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
1999 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,5072,4115,4124,5186,574
1999 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting7846121121219
1999 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation8197861,9891,7912,446
1999 - Construction4,3573,70610,2627,48210,808
1999 - Educational Services4202921,8781,1021,373
1999 - Finance & Insurance3,1292,6566,8136,8529,535
1999 - Health Care & Social Assistance3,1402,85712,72510,33217,312
1999 - Information1,6009652,4892,2262,588
1999 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises355317779720719
1999 - Manufacturing1,6692,2146,9177,0295,735
1999 - Mining34369893108
1999 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)3,8053,63810,8929,44022,174
1999 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices5,7274,62211,1058,30018,546
1999 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing2,4342,3434,4823,97913,920
1999 - Retail Trade6,7437,02018,55417,00725,725
1999 - Transportation & Warehousing1,0651,0772,7702,1833,595
1999 - Unclassified2,7751,035240161595
1999 - Utilities303110613689
1999 - Wholesale Trade3,2473,6578,8077,76613,395
1999 - Total43,93439,709106,43991,238155,456
2000 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
2000 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,4852,3305,5854,4656,736
2000 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting8965133114226
2000 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation8627562,0641,6912,528
2000 - Construction4,6333,61910,6617,75810,916
2000 - Educational Services3723221,8231,2551,386
2000 - Finance & Insurance3,5362,8727,1566,5769,706
2000 - Health Care & Social Assistance3,1602,90213,26410,45616,977
2000 - Information1,6551,1782,7112,1372,852
2000 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises549273761750824
2000 - Manufacturing1,5592,3386,8856,4355,625
2000 - Mining3221108100102
2000 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)3,8403,75210,9619,62222,140
2000 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices5,8394,81311,2228,78018,967
2000 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing2,4462,1294,4534,00714,254
2000 - Retail Trade7,0136,65419,46615,91326,153
2000 - Transportation & Warehousing1,1141,0822,8142,2483,463
2000 - Unclassified2,2181,347334243908
2000 - Utilities57297316796
2000 - Wholesale Trade3,1803,4149,1257,43513,292
2000 - Total44,63939,896109,59990,152157,151
2001 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
2001 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,4082,2375,1305,0656,917
2001 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting12553133116246
2001 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation8887302,0301,8682,529
2001 - Construction4,5613,8889,6448,86411,559
2001 - Educational Services4033231,8361,3101,367
2001 - Finance & Insurance3,3653,9866,4145,98610,591
2001 - Health Care & Social Assistance3,3832,75113,28710,49917,336
2001 - Information1,5131,2822,3942,2443,556
2001 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises329368852855760
2001 - Manufacturing1,5852,1546,1026,6005,645
2001 - Mining342882117115
2001 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)4,0313,58710,9849,65222,340
2001 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices6,0715,14710,8769,21219,503
2001 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing2,3812,1034,4554,16514,442
2001 - Retail Trade6,9826,76417,71717,76726,323
2001 - Transportation & Warehousing1,1961,0892,5562,4563,554
2001 - Unclassified2,5741,1864423271,201
2001 - Utilities4223161106104
2001 - Wholesale Trade3,1793,5288,4557,67913,393
2001 - Total45,05041,227103,55094,888161,481
2002 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
2002 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,4603,1384,8195,4666,280
2002 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting67121118126265
2002 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation1,0499552,0221,9112,503
2002 - Construction4,8554,6699,7118,87411,128
2002 - Educational Services4783791,8521,4141,305
2002 - Finance & Insurance3,4163,6896,4706,2449,967
2002 - Health Care & Social Assistance4,8283,10213,45211,61216,602
2002 - Information2,2972,2432,0522,6552,805
2002 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises344400663822876
2002 - Manufacturing1,4852,2614,8487,8905,073
2002 - Mining293794102115
2002 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)4,3463,90611,56410,28121,519
2002 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices6,4006,21310,22010,56618,980
2002 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing2,8192,1215,0534,21514,275
2002 - Retail Trade7,7007,23419,76317,91824,308
2002 - Transportation & Warehousing1,2991,2202,3402,7743,497
2002 - Unclassified4861,7134456155
2002 - Utilities4026100157133
2002 - Wholesale Trade3,1603,8227,5958,82812,608
2002 - Total47,55847,249102,780101,911152,394
2003 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
2003 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,4052,5164,8994,8395,664
2003 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting6869144148239
2003 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation1,0988632,1061,9692,511
2003 - Construction5,3204,5579,0449,16410,922
2003 - Educational Services5083391,8871,4441,372
2003 - Finance & Insurance3,1853,1826,3255,83310,866
2003 - Health Care & Social Assistance3,6662,65714,71711,43417,812
2003 - Information1,2981,3442,1642,2394,014
2003 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises215444784697812
2003 - Manufacturing1,3831,9875,4636,4455,366
2003 - Mining273675107141
2003 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)4,2933,58811,64310,12222,399
2003 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices6,3455,87310,97010,37519,780
2003 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing2,9082,0475,4354,30714,678
2003 - Retail Trade7,2966,49619,93516,77726,590
2003 - Transportation & Warehousing1,2931,2012,5802,5103,747
2003 - Unclassified8783993934135
2003 - Utilities553990164135
2003 - Wholesale Trade3,1763,2178,3507,47912,782
2003 - Total45,41740,854106,65096,087159,965
2004 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
2004 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,6132,5464,9244,6756,181
2004 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting7064134120244
2004 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation1,1578882,0402,0692,716
2004 - Construction5,9664,57710,3158,31911,720
2004 - Educational Services4873471,8411,5581,550
2004 - Finance & Insurance4,4044,0096,4335,98810,083
2004 - Health Care & Social Assistance3,4082,97313,98411,85818,840
2004 - Information1,4891,2302,6472,8033,019
2004 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises192370665684796
2004 - Manufacturing1,3701,8875,5426,0355,364
2004 - Mining372512483116
2004 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)4,0573,82410,81010,25422,491
2004 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices6,1995,39111,0279,99120,933
2004 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing2,8812,0754,9204,58915,661
2004 - Retail Trade7,2776,85618,79117,04926,863
2004 - Transportation & Warehousing1,3251,2222,6772,4334,022
2004 - Unclassified9085156960285
2004 - Utilities1683792184131
2004 - Wholesale Trade3,2903,2598,0687,50213,520
2004 - Total47,29842,095105,10396,254164,535
2005 - Accommodation & Food Services00000
2005 - Administrative & Support & Waste Management & remediation serv2,7072,4534,8734,8826,412
2005 - Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, & Hunting7569129108239
2005 - Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation1,1739881,8982,1922,931
2005 - Construction6,0634,9279,5549,70512,175
2005 - Educational Services5383881,7071,7291,628
2005 - Finance & Insurance3,1474,7715,8475,50710,803
2005 - Health Care & Social Assistance3,4632,86613,57612,68418,996
2005 - Information1,1951,3132,3512,8443,367
2005 - Management Of Companies & Enterprises179183722630793
2005 - Manufacturing1,2731,7985,8005,6395,254
2005 - Mining253110791134
2005 - Other Services (Except Public Administration)4,4023,92210,02811,33522,223
2005 - Professional, Scientific, & Technical Ssrvices6,1935,59110,85810,42821,429
2005 - Real Estate & Rental & Leasing3,1152,5114,7295,11115,680
2005 - Retail Trade7,4986,88917,61319,21426,183
2005 - Transportation & Warehousing1,3181,2762,7732,5483,881
2005 - Unclassified5416676580235
2005 - Utilities2936151179207
2005 - Wholesale Trade3,0913,2047,8927,61513,374
2005 - Total46,02543,883100,673102,521165,944

Wholesale Trade Business Lawyers provide services for corporations, LLCs, partnerships, contracts, franchising and business litigation. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
New York Above Or Below Poverty Level In 1999自由门软件
Above/BelowPopulationPercent
自由门软件?At Or Above Poverty Level15,757,69785.41%
自由门软件?Below Poverty Level2,692,20214.59%

New York Bankruptcies By Chapter And Year自由门软件

Chapter自由门软件?7自由门软件?11自由门软件?12Color 3 Box?13自由门软件?7自由门软件?11Color 3 Box?13
YearBusinessNon-Business
20018551,3681017354,0816012,487
20027181,6811413855,4237514,206
20036551,1402812259,0564114,715
20046603,141515461,2933314,582
20059339881912893,7156213,712
20065185161210120,47308,559
20076704832916127,6603111,453
20088718111113134,2034411,034

New York Public Benefits Lawyers assess the range of local, state and federal government benefits to which their clients may be entitled and help them apply for such programs, as well as appeal decisions denying such benefits to their clients. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
Correctional Institution Population (2000): 108,088
New York Crimes Per 1,000 People By Type And Year自由门软件


Year自由门软件?Aggravated Assault自由门软件?Forcible Rape自由门软件?Murder / ManslaughterColor 3 Box?RobberyTotal Violent CrimesColor 5 Box?BurglaryColor 6 Box?Larceny / TheftColor 7 Box?Motor Vehicle TheftTotal Property Crimes
19651.5200.1280.0461.5593.25410.15014.0183.23427.403
19661.5960.1340.0481.6483.42610.74215.6873.52529.954
19671.7050.1450.0542.1934.09711.95217.1514.56933.672
19681.9290.1400.0653.3055.43913.85320.7115.79040.354
19692.0140.1580.0723.5345.77913.56220.0576.29939.918
19702.1520.1580.0794.4616.85014.70421.2506.90942.863
19712.3010.1750.0995.3117.88714.88221.1316.94142.954
19722.5010.2290.1104.7047.54313.06117.4835.72136.266
19732.6160.2660.1124.4237.41713.48217.5376.15037.168
19742.8410.2890.1064.7938.03015.00921.5545.74842.310
19753.0130.2810.1105.1608.56416.66624.7106.41747.793
19763.0210.2580.1095.2938.68117.63528.5527.38253.570
19773.1910.2940.1074.7268.31817.28027.8207.45852.558
19783.2950.2910.1034.7218.41016.50626.2866.72049.512
19793.4530.3060.1195.2969.17417.46928.3647.04552.877
19803.4460.3090.1276.41310.29520.61630.6047.59958.820
19813.4210.3110.1236.84010.69619.91730.6637.77858.358
19823.3870.2920.1146.1079.90116.71930.2537.80854.781
19833.3650.3000.1115.3659.14114.10128.5477.23749.885
19843.6580.3160.1015.0699.14312.57227.5516.50646.629
19853.8390.3210.0955.0449.29912.35128.2455.99146.586
19864.3060.3050.1075.1419.85912.21129.2356.37247.818
19874.6240.3110.1135.03310.08112.16430.2487.03149.443
19885.0980.3060.1255.44410.97312.18331.3388.59952.120
19895.1010.2920.1255.79311.31211.76230.3329.52751.621
19905.1200.2980.1456.24711.80911.60729.79410.42751.828
19914.9940.2820.1426.22111.63911.32529.44310.03950.807
19924.8350.2840.1325.96911.22110.68227.3589.32347.363
19934.7150.2750.1335.61210.7359.98626.4428.35044.778
19944.5190.2590.1114.7679.6569.06224.8957.09341.050
19954.1000.2370.0853.9978.4198.08123.4445.65737.183
19963.5670.2300.0743.4007.2707.13921.9704.94434.053
19973.5080.2250.0603.0936.8866.52321.3064.39432.224
19983.4130.2110.0512.7036.3785.76719.9893.75129.507
19993.2350.1960.0502.4085.8885.12318.5813.20226.905
20003.1670.1860.0502.1365.5394.63417.9642.85825.457
20013.0000.1870.0501.9235.1604.22917.3222.54024.091
20022.8000.2030.0481.9164.9664.00916.6212.47523.105
20032.5500.1960.0491.8634.6583.92716.2092.35322.490
20042.4330.1870.0461.7384.4043.66716.1322.12721.925
20052.3890.1880.0451.8214.4443.52215.6461.85021.019
20062.3510.1640.0481.7864.3493.55115.3111.66420.527
20072.3370.1520.0421.6114.1413.36114.9721.45319.786

New York Hate Crimes Per 1,000,000 People By Type And Year自由门软件

Year自由门软件?Murder自由门软件?Aggravated AssaultColor 3 Box?Simple AssaultColor 4 Box?IntimidationColor 5 Box?RobberyColor 6 Box?BurglaryColor 9 Box?ArsonColor 10 Box?VandalismSample Of Population Reported For
2004None0.625<0.0016.6670.0520.1560.05211.09499.58%
2005None0.890<0.00110.5470.381None0.25416.26640.74%
20060.0662.253<0.0019.6060.7950.4640.06616.56378.18%
20070.0652.478<0.0016.1950.4560.3260.06518.71579.47%

New York Hate Crime Causes Per 1,000,000 People By Type And Year自由门软件
Cause20062007
自由门软件?Racial9.6068.348
自由门软件?Religious16.56317.954
自由门软件?Sexual Orientation5.6984.836
Color 3 Box?Ethnicity2.7161.458
Color 4 Box?DisabilityNone0.066

Disability Criminal Lawyers represent defendants in municipal, state and federal criminal proceedings. These lawyers commonly handle cases involving DUI/DWI (drunk driving), drug possession, gun crimes, traffic tickets, violent crimes, sex crimes, theft offenses and white collar crimes. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
New York Alcohol Crash Fatalities自由门软件
Year自由门软件?Alcohol?Crash?Fatalities
2002477
2003529
2004587
2005525
2006558

New York DUI / DWI Lawyers represent drivers of cars, trucks, motorcycles and other motor vehicles who have been charged with driving under the influence or while intoxicated. If you have been arrested for drunk driving, your lawyer may be able to challenge the field sobriety tests, breathalyzer or blood-alcohol evidence in your case. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
New York Vehicle Fatalities自由门软件
Year自由门软件?Cars自由门软件?Light Trucks自由门软件?Large TrucksColor 3 Box?MotorcyclesColor 4 Box?BusesColor 5 Box?Other VehiclesTotal
19941,4425101959021252,283
19951,3965451489726302,242
19961,28249815010335222,090
19971,31656714411824152,184
19981,20555113011422202,042
19991,19559415911731282,124
20001,12356815312627182,015
20011,13858913414836252,070
20021,08062113114924122,017
20031,02357914716126211,957
20041,01462812815222211,965
200593457313717420211,859
200688262316320734261,935
200785459614617223231,814

New York Truck / Bus Accidents自由门软件

Year自由门软件?Crashes With Fatalities自由门软件?Crashes With No Fatalities自由门软件?Crashes With InjuriesColor 3 Box?Crashes Needing TowawaysColor 4 Box?Crashes Needing Hazardous Materials PlacardsColor 5 Box?Injuries From Crashes
2003 (Trucks)1473,3011,7371,564192,888
2003 (Buses)266024481540992
2004 (Trucks)1492,8171,6231,194162,433
2004 (Buses)225014029901,168
2005 (Trucks)1513,0181,6201,3981292,424
2005 (Buses)2149738011721,085
2006 (Trucks)1822,7111,3871,3241042,156
2006 (Buses)425113651460996
2007 (Trucks)1263,0611,4421,6191482,179
2007 (Buses)174893341550842

New York Car Accident Lawyers represent clients who have been injured or who have lost a loved one in a motor vehicle accident. Such accident can involve other cars, motorcycles, trucks, buses and trains. If a governmental entity failed to maintain a roadway in a safe condition or constructed a road with a defective design, you may also be able to recover legal damages against that governmental agency. From the Justia Legal Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top
People With A Disability (2000): 52,000
New York Population By Age自由门软件
AgePopulationPercent
0-9 Years2,591,27413.66%
10-19 Years2,619,97713.81%
20-29 Years2,549,03413.43%
30-39 Years3,018,68215.91%
40-49 Years2,849,35315.02%
50-59 Years2,143,80611.30%
60-69 Years1,413,5797.45%
70-79 Years1,132,5785.97%
80-89 Years548,7352.89%
90+ Years109,4390.58%

New York Population - Male/Female自由门软件
Male/FemalePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Male9,146,74848.20%
自由门软件?Female9,829,70951.80%

New York Population By Ethnicity自由门软件
EthnicityPopulationPercent
自由门软件?Caucasian11,760,98161.98%
Color 3 Box?Hiiic/Latino2,867,58315.11%
自由门软件?African-American2,812,62314.82%
自由门软件?Asian1,035,9265.46%
Color 7 Box?Multiracial366,1161.93%
Color 6 Box?Other Race75,4990.40%
Color 4 Box?Amerindian52,4990.28%
Color 5 Box?Pacific Islander5,2300.03%

New York Top Specified Ancestries自由门软件
RankAncestry自由门软件?PopulationPercent Of Specified Ancestries
1.Italian2,737,14618.60%
2.Irish2,451,04216.66%
3.German2,122,62014.42%
4.English1,140,0367.75%
5.Polish986,1416.70%
6.United States Or American717,2344.87%
7.French Non-Basque477,7303.25%
8.Russian460,2613.13%
9.Jamaican275,7441.87%
10.Dutch272,9041.85%

New York Top Languages Spoken At Home自由门软件
RankLanguage自由门软件?PopulationPercent Of Reported Languages
1.Only English12,786,18972.07%
2.Spanish Or Spanish Creole2,416,12613.62%
3.Chinese374,6272.11%
4.Italian294,2711.66%
5.Russian218,7651.23%
6.French180,8091.02%
7.French Creole114,7470.65%
8.Yiddish113,5140.64%
9.Polish111,7300.63%
10.Korean102,1050.58%

New York Citizen Type自由门软件
TypePopulationPercent
自由门软件?Citizen by birth15,108,32479.62%
自由门软件?Naturalized immigrant1,783,7449.40%
自由门软件?Not a citizen2,084,38910.98%

New York Immigration Lawyers help clients navigate through the federal immigration process. They help workers secure temporary visas (H1-B, fiances obtain K-1 visas, and permanent immigrants apply for Green Cards or citizenship. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.
New York Civil Rights Lawyers represent clients who have been illegally discriminated against on the basis of race, gender, sexual orientation, disability and national origin. If you have suffered employment discrimination, sexual harassment, or have been treated differently by a hotel, restaurant, or other public accommodation, a civil rights lawyer can help you determine whether your rights were violated and what types of redress are available. From the Justia Lawyer Directory.


自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top

自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top

自由门软件

自由门软件Back to top

New York - All Cities

自由门软件